?

Log in

 
 
01 August 2010 @ 05:00 pm
[MC Talk]JUMP@KAT-TUN CON 25JULY2010  

25th JULY 2010-  HSJ@ KAT-TUN Concert MC TALK

Kame: Different from minna, these guys were all born in Hei Sei yo!

Taguchi: Nah nah. Among all there are some born in Hei Sei as well. (laughed)

Kame: Yabu!

Yabu: Hai (laughed)

Kame: You’ve grown so tall ~! What’s your head to body ratio?

Koki: About 8 heads, right?

Kame: Your body build will just be different if you’re born in Hei Sei.
Koki (being) beside (Yabu) is so tiny! (laughed)

Koki: (having noticed the height difference on screen, smiled embarrassedly)

Kame: Yabu used to be so tiny, too ~ Singing “Sekai ga hitotsu ni naru made”~~~

Yabu: So nostalgic. (laughed)

Kame: Say Yabu, (in the past) once I sat down on the sofa in the gakuya (楽屋/resting room), he would run over and sit on my lap, saying “Nose! Pi~” whatsoever. Then just pinch my nose! Ano…since then, has already grown up so much…

Yabu: (laughed)

Taguchi: Yabu’s face is so small yo…

Kame: (looking at Yabu’s SERIOUSLY ripped jeans) Won’t you go buy a (new) pair of jeans?

Yabu: Oh , this? I’ve always been asked by everybody like that.

Kame: I’d once worn ripped jeans and been told by Johnny san, “YOU…THIS…I’ll buy you a new pair!” like that!

Yabu: When I wore this pair of jeans and went on the train, a child said “This man’s jeans are so worn out yo!” !!!

===

Kame: Who’s the Leader (of HSJ)?

JUMP (- Yabu): It’s Yabu-kun

Yabu: Hai~ It’s me

Kame: Yabu’s the leader?

Yabu: Can I still not be? (ß since all JUMP members shouted his name XD Yabu couldn’t say NO XD)

====

Yabu: It’s the first album!

Kame: Those (singles) up till now are all included?

JUMP: Yes, included.

Yuya: Ano ano~ “Shadow” as well!

Kame: Shadow!

JUMP: Included!

Kame: Shadow… That is…Hidarime Tantei EYES?!

Yama-chan: It should be Hidarime Tantei EYE (laughed)

Yuya: EYES…then it’d become both eyes (but not only the left one)~!

===

Kame: Hikaru, why don’t you say anything?

Hika: Eh? May I say something?

Kame: Then just don’t say. = =+

Hika: Ehhh~~~ Nah, I wanna speak.

Kame: You don’t have to. =v=

Hika: I wanna talk~~~

Koki: Hikaru gives an impression of being good at talking in a Hey!Say!JUMP concert. Yet, since here isn’t your own show and venue, you won’t speak much, right?

Hika: Aw~ That’s right. Since there’re minna from KAT-TUN, I wanna stay more maturely.

Kame: Ano… We’ve known each other since we’re younger, isn’t it? Hence, it just feels so amazing now! You’ve grown much taller, too.

Kame: Hikaru was so kawaii when he was in Jr.~

Nakamaru: So kawaii~

Kame: So kawaii indeed~! Such tiny thing with chubby face, even has got double-tooth~ Coming from Sendai and looked like knowing nothing at all =v=

Hika: Oh~ I was really kawaii in the past ne~

Koki: Saying such thing yourself! XD;

Kame: Saying “Kamenashi-kun~ Kamenashi-kun” while coming over and sitting on my lap, isn’t it?

Hika: You still remember those things ^^?

Kame: I do yo. I knocked the head of Hikaru who sat on my lap with my finger where I wore a ring. It seemed it hurt so much that he just burst out crying while kept saying “Kamenashi-kun, it hurts so much~ Please don’t do this T__T”. Since it’s toooo cute, I repeated doing it a few times =v=+

Hika: It really hurt a lot when you knocked my head with that ring! T__T
I seriously cried yo!

Nakamaru: Oh! I remember that! Afterwards, I asked Hikaru “Why are you crying?” and among KAT-TUN, “Who made you cry?”.
He didn’t say it was Kame but pointed at me and said it’s me! Eventually it’d become MY FAULT!!! TAT

Kame: At those times, Hikaru looked really like Nakamaru ne~

Hika: Sou desu~ Always been told such thing.

Nakamaru: Face?

Hika:Yea.

Nakamaru: Indeed look alike ne~! The Nose~

Koki: The systems are probably the same~ = =+

Hika: I had been told all the time such thing when I was in Jr.
It’d even made myself think that “Ah~ I look like Nakamaru-kun~”

Kame: Totally not look alike now. Growing up is really an amazing thing~
As Hikaru grows up, your nose isn’t as obvious ne ^^

Hika: Really? That’s great =DDD

Nakamaru: How great! Mine is growing every year DDDX

===

Koki: Ano… Ueda~ Why are you staying so far away?

Ueda: Nah~ It’s just… because I haven’t talked to everyone (HSJ) like this. I do wanna talk to everybody.

Kame: (asked HSJ) Have you ever talked with Ueda?

JUMP: Ano… didn’t really have the chance to…

Kame: Didn’t we all get along together during Jr. period???

Ueda: Well…the only thing I remember was that… I kept saying to Hikaru “You look so much like Nakamaru!” and made him cry, this incident (laughed)

Hika: I was told the same time by so many people that I looked like Nakamaru-kun… so I cried XP

Nakamaru: Hey!!! I ain’t bringing you to eat yaki-niku anymore = =+

Hika: Iya~ Don’t be like that DDX

Nakamaru: I go having yaki-niku with Hikaru once every half a year yo~

Someone(?): Nose Combi(nation) (鼻コンビで) together?! XDDD

===

Taguchi: Since you (HSJ) specially came over today, let’s go for a meal together afterwards ^^

JUMP: …oh, hontossu ka (really mean so)?!

Kame: Just now when Taguchi said “let’s go for a meal together”, there were only 2 persons replying “hontossuka”. There are so many people but only 2 of them… XD (laughed)

Taguchi: yeah ^3^

Kame: Moreover, the way of saying “hontossuka” seemed to include the feeling of “unwillingness” (laughed)

Taguchi: (laughed)

===

Kame: (to JUMP who’re gonna leave the stage) Please definitely enjoy yourselves after this ^^

JUMP: Sure!

Kame: They’re Hey!Say!JUMP!

JUMP: Thanks everyone (looked towards the props used in the Going!-performance)

Koki: Hey that way is the exit! You can’t go inside there yo!

Nakamaru: If you go inside, you’ll end up in a different space!

 ===========================

Maru is just bullied by everyone XDDD

Kame is just a nice big bro of yabu/hika even he'd made lil' Hikari-cha cried =v=
LOL @Hika for crying over being told he's Maru look-alike XDDD

Ueda is so Ueda. (ii comment, isn't it XD?!)

...and hey@@! When has JUMP got a LEADER??? lol


P.S. The MC talk translation is not 100% in order or their exact wordings. Thanks.
 
 
Current Music: Infinity (YabuHika ver.)
 
 
 
ambers79: HSJ arioka TYambers79 on August 1st, 2010 01:56 pm (UTC)
Thank you for sharing this translation it was so funny and cut ^_^
tsubasa_quilltsubasa_quill on August 1st, 2010 02:13 pm (UTC)
thanx...this was cute =)
and yabu can't refuse the fact anymore!
Kizaaoisoranohikari on August 1st, 2010 02:14 pm (UTC)
Gaahh cute!!! (> <) Hika such a cry baby yo! XDD But it's soooo CUTE!!! (> <) LOL YabuHika just too spoilt yo!! XDD Really miss that moment!!
Thx you for translating!!! *hugs
Made me want to see that concert!
khanhvan710khanhvan710 on August 1st, 2010 02:40 pm (UTC)
thanks for your hardworking! ^^ feel happy when read it! >____
yamadaisukiratihku on August 1st, 2010 02:49 pm (UTC)
thank you for sharing~
columbine: HSJ-gifcolumbin3 on August 1st, 2010 02:52 pm (UTC)
hahaha!!! >_<
this is an EPIC,,
and finally, Yabu was officially hailed as JUMP's leader..

thanks for sharing! ♥
Urufuurufuchinen on August 1st, 2010 03:00 pm (UTC)
Totally made my day~
Thanks for this!! XD
m0m0: Yabu Hikarum0m0kit on August 1st, 2010 03:03 pm (UTC)
Ah, thank you for translating :3
I couldn't understand anything listening to the fan audio xD
Poor Hikaru xD Was always being bullied by KT xD
And it was always so obvious that Yabu is the 'unofficial' leader of JUMP :3 Good to know that JUMP think like that too :33
Endrizka Rachmadieniaendrizka on August 1st, 2010 03:15 pm (UTC)
XDDD

thanks so much :)
yuriski: pout - Ueda♥dunaskmewhy on August 1st, 2010 03:36 pm (UTC)
"Ueda is so Ueda."
LOL like like like like like XDD

thanks for sharinggg :D
satommy: Hikababysatommy on August 1st, 2010 03:40 pm (UTC)
LOOOOOOOL XDD
Poor Hikaru!!! Jajaja
thanks for translating~
Max April: Hikka_nameboardmax_shigatsu on August 1st, 2010 03:42 pm (UTC)
thank u for translating this ♥
Can i translate this into vietnamese and re-post at my forum?
my forum is http://hsjvn.7forum.net/
I will fully credit =3
kang_kazuyakang_kazuya on August 1st, 2010 03:54 pm (UTC)
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAHHH LOVE <3
Meow: yabucchimeowsama on August 1st, 2010 04:41 pm (UTC)
woow, so everyone considered Yabu the leader afterall XD
aww, now I really want Jin was there to talk to Yabu :( but Kame's lap was well-favoured right, though he was kind of mean XD

thanks a lot for the translation
君と僕のフューチャー ♪chii_loves_me on August 1st, 2010 04:59 pm (UTC)
Kame reminiscing Jr. days with chibi Hika and Yabu is just so much ♥♥♥~ XD thanks yo. :)
satsukisora: dork!Yabusatsukisora on August 1st, 2010 10:30 pm (UTC)
Obviously, a group should have a leader,right? And Yabu is now OFFICIAL a leader of JUMP since he said himself "Yes I am". Should remember this date XD

Thanks for sharing :)
ainoro on August 1st, 2010 10:58 pm (UTC)
FINALLY. A LEADER FOR HEY!SAY!JUMP 8D
ainoro on August 1st, 2010 10:59 pm (UTC)
not like we don't see him as one. But they finally made it official. 8DDD

I love you for sharing this stuff ♥
Nakajima Shizukakanna_fraine on August 1st, 2010 11:20 pm (UTC)
Yei~~ Thanks~~
Yei~~ Yabu's the OFFICIAL leader of JUMP now~~!!
=D
andixupandixup on August 2nd, 2010 01:04 am (UTC)
ohhhhh it's so nice from you translating this :) i can make a picture of the moment..... so funny :)
99ix99ix on August 2nd, 2010 03:13 am (UTC)
looong time ago JUMP consider that yabu is the leader (yea i think he can do it well,gambateh!!)
hahaha!!!i laughed when kame didnt let hikaru to talk XD
poor maru,everyone bullied you but u r so kawaii
hikaru cried when everyone said he looks alike maru
hahahaha
this is so cute!!!thanks for sharing ><


Koki: Ano… Ueda~ Why are you staying so far away?
hamaocha: kazu kawaiiiii!!hamaocha on August 2nd, 2010 04:32 am (UTC)
whoaaaaaa.................
sankyuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu...
so interesting..... XDDDDDDD
*hug*
rikitor1k1t0 on August 2nd, 2010 04:39 am (UTC)
Thank you for sharing this!!
Ii na~ HSJ went to KAT-TUN's con~ Lucky for you to have gone on that day too! :D
I doubt the juniors would dare to get close to Ueda when they were juniors.. Ueda was.. well, not the friendliest looking person. Hehehe~
Poor Junno was kind of ignored for his invitation.. And Maru got bullied!! LOLS
Good night moon // I want the sun: v (^_^) v yabu & hikarurynshana on August 2nd, 2010 07:18 am (UTC)
Cute! Thanks for sharing. I would never have guessed Hikaru used to look like Nakamaru.
pumpkin_424tesshi_yulee on August 2nd, 2010 11:22 am (UTC)
thanks for this :)
Hikaru is so cute. He looks like the doctor that I have a crush on :)
But I first met Hikaru before I met that doctor :)
Jane Kudoufantasyyuki on August 2nd, 2010 12:12 pm (UTC)
thanks for this!
so funny and cute~^^